Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2017 09:54 AM
                     DMV Throws Series Meet 1 - 1/12/2017                      
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
W60 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrett, Donna           W60 Glenarden Tr                      7.96m  
 
W65 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Abdulallah, Wahidah      W69 Glenarden Tr                      5.52m  
 
M45 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barr, James              M49 Potomac Valley T                 11.90m  
 
M70 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70 Potomac Valley T                  9.90m  
  4 Pearce, James            M71 Potomac Valley T                  8.60m  
 
M75 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Abbot, Henry             M78 Unattached                        9.78m  
 
W60 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Donna           W60 Glenarden Tr                     11.48m  
 
W65 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Abdulallah, Wahidah      W69 Glenarden Tr                      7.57m  
 
M45 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Barr, James              M49 Potomac Valley T                 10.40m  
 
M70 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pearce, James            M71 Potomac Valley T                 12.22m  
  2 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70 Potomac Valley T                 12.18m  
 
W60 Other Ultra Weight
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Donna           W60 Glenarden Tr                      2.47m  
 
W65 Other Ultra Weight
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Abdulallah, Wahidah      W69 Glenarden Tr                      1.75m  
 
W60 Super Weight
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Donna           W60 Glenarden Tr                      8.31m  
 
W65 Super Weight
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Abdulallah, Wahidah      W69 Glenarden Tr                      5.12m  
 
M45 Super Weight
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barr, James              M49 Potomac Valley T                  6.69m  
 
M70 Super Weight
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Pearce, James            M71 Potomac Valley T                  6.42m  
  3 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70 Potomac Valley T                  5.47m